DOWNLOAD VITA (Deutsch)     DOWNLOAD CV (English)

TRAINING

2012 - 2014 William Esper Studio, 2 year conservatory program, NYC [Dozent: William Esper]
2017 BA (Honours) Modern Language Studies (Spanish, French, English), Open University UK

AWARDS

2017 Special Prize for "The Acting Skills” @ Lively Faces International Theatre Festival, Russia (Jury included Pavel Rudnev from Moscow Art Theatre)

2012 Scholarship/Stipendium Kulturministerium Österreich BMUKK für "William Esper Studio"

2006 Nomination/Nominierung UNDINE AWARD als Beste Filmdebütantin für Mona in "Dead in 3 days"

FILM & TELEVISION (Selection)

2017 ZINGERLE [Ida Hofer] [Protagonist] Feature Film / Weglehner & NABIS Film [R: Eric Weglehner]

2017 PING PONG [Emilie] [Protagonist] Webseries / Stick-Up Film [R: Pierre Puget]
Berlin Webfest - Selection Berlin 2017

2017 FALLEN [Therapeutin/Mutter/Marie] [Protagonist] Shortfilm / DFFB [R: Susann Schadebrodt]

2017 ROSENHEIM COPS [Sigrid Weierer] [Protagonist] Bavaria Film / ZDF [R: Tanja Roitzheim]

2015 HUBERT & STALLER (Neues Glück im alten Bett) [Elena Sinnig] Tele München/ARD [R: Erik Haffner]

2015 HOME IS HERE [Lara] Feature Film / Kranzelbinder Production [R: Tereza Kotyk]

2015 GETEILTE HEIMAT [Herlinde Molling] [Protagonist], Doku - Fiction, ORF [R: Ernst Gossner]

2015 BERLIN - BAGHDAD [Katja] Shortfilm, Berlin [R: Patrizia Winter]

2015 HUHN AUF DEM TISCH [Lily] Shortfilm, Berlin [R: Stephan Freitag]

2014 THE PEOPLE PERSON [Ginny] Shortfilm, NYC [R: David Kirchner, Patrick Clarke]
Producers Guild of America "51 Hours Short Film Contest" 2014

2013 ROSENHEIM COPS (Mord in der Waschstraße) [Protagonist] Bavaria Film/ZDF [R: G. Krää]

2012 STILLE [Seffa] Sunset Film Austria/NDR/ARD [R: X. Schwarzenberger]

2011 EIN SOMMER IN KROATIEN [Agata] GRAF Film/ZDF/ORF [R: H. Barthel]

2011 FALSCHE ENTSCHEIDUNG [Mia] Kino/HFF München [R: C. Schuler]

2009 PLANET USA [Prinzessin Hala] Kino/Flo Lackner Films [R: F. Lackner]
In Competition "Best Newcomer" Snowdance Festival 2015

2009 WINZERKÖNIG (3. Staffel) [Edina] [Main cast] DOR Film/ORF/ARD [R: W. Bannert, M.Riebl]

2009 SOKO KITZBÜHEL (Slackline) [Astrid] [Protagonist] BEO Film/ORF/ZDF [R: G. Liegel]

2009 SCHNELL ERMITTELT [Martha] [Protagonist] MR Film/ORF [R: M. Riebl]

2009 SOKO WIEN (Böser Zauber) [Katja Felber] [Protagonist] Satel Film/ORF/ZDF [R: R.Sigl]

2008 IN 3 TAGEN BIST DU TOT - Teil 2 [Mona] Kino/Allegrofilm [R: A. Prochaska]
Filmfestival Locarno 2008

2007 DAS JÜNGSTE GERICHT [Franziska] Lisa Film/ ORF/RTL [R: U. Egger]
Nomination/Nominierung deutscher Fernsehpreis 2008/Nominierung Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2009

2007 SOKO KITZBÜHEL (Geradewegs in den Tod) ORF/ZDF [R: M.Zens]

2007 WINZERKÖNIG (2. Staffel) [Edina] [Main cast] DOR Film/ORF/ARD[R: H.Barthel, M.Riebl u.a.]

2006 MIKES GARAGE DOR Film/Serienpilot [R: A. Schmied]

2005 IN 3 TAGEN BIST DU TOT [Mona] [Main cast] Kino/Allegrofilm [R: A. Prochaska]
Filmfestival Locarno 2006/Silver Méliès Best Fantastic Film in Brüssel 2007

THEATRE (Selection)

2017 - 2018 VOICES [Her] Solo Performance & Research Project, DIVA Arts Collective [R: Essi Räisäinen]
Premiere in Innsbruck & Helsinki 2018 (Artist in Residency Austrian Cultural Forum NYC)

2017 Raum ohne Raum [Abelina Glanz] Solo Performance, Cargokult [R: Andrea Huyoff] 
Berlin Art Week 2017

2015 - 2017 LEAVING ZILLER VALLEY Part 2 [Elisabeth] Solo Performance, DIVA Arts Collective [R: R. Göber]
TOUR in Argentina, Armenia, Chile, Estonia, Germany (Theater Vorpommern + Frankfurt (Oder)), India, Israel, Russia, Spain and Uruguay. 

2014 THE OTHER MOZART created by Sylvia Milo [Marianne Mozart], Solo Performance
OFF-Broadway, HERE Arts Center NYC [R: Isaac Byrne]
New York Innovative Theater Award + Drama Desk & OFF - Broadway Alliance Awards Nomination

2014 IT TAKES LIFE Showcase [Ensemble] OFF-Broadway, Signature Theater NYC [R: Shannon Convery]

2013 - 2014 LEAVING ZILLER VALLEY Part 2 [Elisabeth] Solo Performance, DIVA Arts Collective [R: R. Göber]
TOUR in Austria & USA (DIVA Monodrama Festival Austria, OFF-Broadway Theater Row NYC)

2011 LEAVING ZILLER VALLEY [Elisabeth] Solo Performance, DIVA Monodrama Festival AUSTRIA [R: R. Göber]

2010 URFAUST [Margarete] Landestheater Innsbruck [R: R. Göber]

2010 STELLA [Lucie] Razumovsky Ensemble Wien, Gastspiele im Theater Akzent Wien u.a. [R: R. Göber]

2008 DIE MÖWE [Nina] Landestheater Innsbruck [R: K. Rohrmoser]

2008 HERR PUNTILA UND SEIN KNECHT MATTI [Eva Puntila] Tiroler Volksschauspiele Telfs [R: M. Völlenklee]

2008 TANNÖD (UA) [Marianne] Landestheater Innsbruck [R: M. Fanke]

2007/08 DIE WILDENTE [Hedwig Ekdal] Landestheater Innsbruck [R: K. Rohrmoser]

2006 HEXENJAGD [Betty Parris] Landestheater Innsbruck [R: K. Rohrmoser]

DUBBING - SYNCHRON (Selection)

2017 KING ARTHUR [Hauptcast: Guinevere] FFS Synchron Berlin [R: Axel Malzacher]
2017 - 2016 WOLFBLOOD [Hauptcast: Selina Kahn] 4. + 5. Staffel [R: Johannes Keller]
2017 - 2016 MOZART IN THE JUNGLE [Rolle: Marianne Mozart] FFS [R: Cay Michael-Wolff]
2017 CATASTROPHE [Ensemble] Hermes Synchron [R: Kim Hasper]
2017 THE VAULT  [Ensemble] Splendid Synchron [R: Boris Tessmann]
2016 THE 100 [Nebenrolle: Shay] BAVARIA Synchron [R: Hubertus v. Lerchenfeld]
2016 NARCOS [Ensemble] RRP Media [R: Ronald Nitschke]
2016 EIN SOMMER IN FLORIDA [Nebenrolle: Lucy] Sound Shop München [R: Elena Alvarez]
2016 LIFE IS A BEACH [Rolle: Vanessa & Ensemble] Think Global Media Berlin [R: Thomas Wolf]
2016 MISCELLANEOUS LADYBUG [Ensemble] SDI Berlin [R: Jil Boettcher]
2016 ALLES WAS KOMMT [Ensemble] Hermes Synchron [R: Andreas Pollak]
2015 KNOCK KNOCK [Bel] [Hauptrolle: spanischer Teil] MO Synchron [R: Henning Stegelmann]
2015 MAJOR CRIMES [Episodenrolle: Emmy] BAVARIA SYNCHRON [R: Hartmut Neugebauer]
2015 NIGHT SHIFT [Episodenrolle: Maria & Ensemble] Scala Media [R: Marika von Radvanyi]
2015 THE TRANSPORTER 4 - REFUELED [Rolle: Maissa] Scala Media [R: Christian Weygand]
2015 DER ZIELFAHNDER [Ensemble] Sound Shop München [R: Dominik Graf]
2015 FROM DUSK TIL DAWN [Ensemble] FFS Synchron [R: Cay Michael-Wolff]

Voice Over - Sprechen

2016 SWR Hörspiel "Am Rande" [weibliche Hauptrolle]  [R: Ulrich Lampen] 
2016 ROTES KREUZ mit Ben Becker, Werbekampagne für TV & Radio, MG Sound Studios
2015 DHL „Mein Packerl ist schon da!“ Werbekampagne für TV & Internet, Marx Tonkombinat
2014 WERBEWUNDER RADIO, Radio Spot, Marx Tonkombinat & ORF Enterprise
2012 TIROL MILCH, Radio Spot, MG Sound Studios 

Moderation

2016 - 2017 International Zürich Filmfestival - (English - Spanish - Deutsch)
u.a. "Feature Film Competition", "Documentary Film Competition", "Fokus CH - D - A", "Window to the World"
2015 - 2017 International Filmfestival München - (Englisch-Deutsch)
u.a. "International Independents", "Retrospektive Bahman Ghobadi"
2013 DIVA - 2nd International Monodrama Festival Austria, www.diva-tux.at
2011 DIVA - 1st International Monodrama Festival Austria, www.diva-tux.at